COROLLA ALTIS

EXTERIOR

  1. LED Headlamp* with Daytime Running Lights

  2. Auto Halogen Headlamp*

  3. Fog Lamps

  4. 17`` Alloy Wheel*

  5. LED Rear Combination Lamps

  6. Wing Mirrors with Reverse Link

  7. Acoustic Windshield

INTERIOR

  1. Optitron Meter with Multi-Information Display (MID)

  2. Combination Leather Seats*

COMFORT & CONVENIENCE

  1. Cruise Control

  2. Rear 60:40 Split and Recline Seats

  3. Driver 8-way Power Seat with Lumbar Support

  4. Auto Air-Conditioning

  5. Smart Entry and Start System

  6. DVD-AVX with Reverse Camera

  7. Auto Electro Chromic Mirror

PERFORMANCE

  1. Dual VVT-i Engine (2.0L & 1.8L) with CVT 7-speed Sport Sequential Shiftmatic Mode

  2. Sport Mode

  3. Suspension

  4. Paddle Shift

SAFETY

  1. Vehicle Stability Control (VSC) and Traction Control (TRC)

  2. Anti-Lock Brake System (ABS) with Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD) and Brake Assist (BA)

  3. 7 SRS Airbags

  4. Body Structure

  5. Parking Sensors

  6. Immobiliser System With Back-Up Battery Siren & Cabin Sensor

  7. ISOFIX (International Standard Organisation Fix)

FeaturesCorolla Altis 2.0VCorolla Altis 1.8GCorolla Altis 1.8E
Engine
Model3ZR-FE2ZR-FE2ZR-FE
Type4-cylinder, In-line, 16-valve DOHC with Dual VVT-i4-cylinder, In-line, 16-valve DOHC with Dual VVT-i4-cylinder, In-line, 16-valve DOHC with Dual VVT-i
Displacement (Bore x Stroke) cc (mm)1,987 (80.5 x 97.6)1,798 (80.5 x 88.3)1,798 (80.5 x 88.3)
Max. Output kW (PS) / rpm107 (145) / 6,200103 (139) / 6,400104 (139) / 6,400
Max. Torque N, / rpm187 (19.1) / 3,600173 (17.6) / 4,000174 (17.6) / 4,000
Transmission
TypeCVT with 7-speed Sport Sequential Shiftmatic ModeCVT with 7-speed Sport Sequential Shiftmatic ModeCVT with 7-speed Sport Sequential Shiftmatic Mode
Paddle ShiftWithWithoutWithout
Chassis
Suspension (Front / Rear)MacPherson Strut with Stabiliser / Torsion Beam with StabiliserMacPherson Strut with Stabiliser / Torsion Beam with StabiliserMacPherson Strut with Stabiliser / Torsion Beam with Stabiliser
Tyres & Rims (Including Spare Wheel)215/45 R17, Alloy205/55 R16, Alloy205/55 R16, Alloy
SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power SteeringElectric Power Steering
Dimensions & Measurements
Overall Length (mm)462046204620
Overall Width (mm)177617761776
Overall Height (mm)146014601460
Wheelbase (mm)270027002700
Front Tread (mm)151915191519
Rear Tread (mm)152215221522
Kerb Weight (kg)131012851285
Fuel Tank Capacity (litre)555555
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.45.45.4
Exterior
HeadlampsLED Projector with Auto On / Off & Auto LevellingHalogen with Auto On / Off & Manual LevellingHalogen with Auto On / Off & Manual Levelling
Daytime Running LightsWithWithWith
Rear Combination LampsLED Tail and Stop LampsLED Tail and Stop LampsLED Tail and Stop Lamps
Fog LampsFront and RearFront and RearFront and Rear
Acoustic Windshield GlassWithWithWith
Radiator GrilleChrome FinishChrome FinishChrome Finish
Wing MirrorsPower-adjustable, Auto Fold with Reverse Link and Signal LampsPower-adjustable, Auto Fold with Reverse Link and Signal LampsPower-adjustable, Auto Fold with Reverse Link and Signal Lamps
Chrome FinishingDoor Belt, Rear Garnish and Outer HandlesDoor Belt, Rear Garnish and Outer HandlesDoor Belt, Rear Garnish and Outer Handles
Door VisorsWithWithWith
Remote Trunk Releasewithwithwith
WipersWith Intermittent (Time Adjustable)With Intermittent (Time Adjustable)With Intermittent (Time Adjustable)
AntennaGlass PrintedGlass PrintedGlass Printed
Interior
Trim FinishingBlackBlackBlack
Smart Entry and Start SystemWithWithWith
Sport ModeWithWithWith
Cruise ControlWithWithoutWithout
Meter CombinationOptitron, with MIDOptitron, with MIDOptitron, with MID
Air ConditionerSingle Zone, AutomaticSingle Zone, AutomaticSingle Zone, Automatic
Steering Wheel (Type)3-spoke Leather, Tilt & Telescopic Adjustable3-spoke Leather, Tilt & Telescopic Adjustable3-spoke Leather, Tilt & Telescopic Adjustable
Steering Wheel (Switches)Audio, MID, Bluetooth®Audio, MID, Bluetooth®Audio
Gear Shift LeverSilver and LeatherSilver and LeatherSilver and Leather
Power WindowsFront and Rear with Driver Only Auto Up/Down and Jam ProtectionFront and Rear with Driver Only Auto Up/Down and Jam ProtectionFront and Rear with Driver Only Auto Up/Down and Jam Protection
Seats (Material)Combination Leather (Black)Combination Leather (Black)Fabric (Black)
Seats (Front)Sports type, Driver 8-way Power Seat with Lumbar SupportManual AdjustManual Adjust
Seats (Rear)60:40 Split and Recline60:40 Split and Recline60:40 Split and Recline
Seats (Rear Armrest)With CupholdersWith CupholdersWith Cupholders
Inside Rear View MirrorAuto Electro Chromic MirrorManual Day & NightManual Day & Night
Lamps
Illuminated Entry SystemWith Front Personal Lamps, Glovebox Lamp, Sun Visor Lamp and Luggage Room LampWith Front Personal Lamps, Glovebox Lamp, Sun Visor Lamp and Luggage Room LampWith Front Personal Lamps, Glovebox Lamp, Sun Visor Lamp and Luggage Room Lamp
Safety With Push Start Lamp, Room Lamp, Footwell and Cup HoldersWith Push Start Lamp, Room Lamp, Footwell and Cup HoldersWith Push Start Lamp, Room Lamp, Footwell and Cup Holders
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)With Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD) and Brake Assist (BA)With Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD) and Brake Assist (BA)With Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD) and Brake Assist (BA)
Vehicle Stability Control (VSC) and Traction Control (TRC)WithWithWith
Parking SensorsFront and Rear, Colour-keyedFront and Rear, Colour-keyedFront and Rear, Colour-keyed
SRS Airbags7 Airbags (Driver, Passenger, Curtain, Side and Driver Knee)8 Airbags (Driver, Passenger, Curtain, Side and Driver Knee)9 Airbags (Driver, Passenger, Curtain, Side and Driver Knee)
Seat Belts (Warning)Driver and Front PassengerDriver and Front PassengerDriver and Front Passenger
Seat Belts (Front)3-point ELR x 2 with Pretensioner and Force Limiter3-point ELR x 2 with Pretensioner and Force Limiter3-point ELR x 2 with Pretensioner and Force Limiter
Seat Belts (Rear)3-Point ELR x 33-Point ELR x 43-Point ELR x 5
ISOFIXWith (Rear only)With (Rear only)With (Rear only)
Security
Alarm System2 Remote Control Units, Immobiliser, Siren with Backup Battery, Cabin Sensor and Tilt Sensor3 Remote Control Units, Immobiliser, Siren with Backup Battery, Cabin Sensor and Tilt Sensor4 Remote Control Units, Immobiliser, Siren with Backup Battery, Cabin Sensor and Tilt Sensor
Optional
DVD-AVN with Reverse CameraDVD Player with 7" Touch Screen, Tuner, MP3, Voice Recognition, AUX-Jack, USB, Bluetooth®, WiFi, HDMI, Smartphone Link*, Navigation and Reverse Camera with Guide LinesDVD Player with 7" Touch Screen, Tuner, MP3, Voice Recognition, AUX-Jack, USB, Bluetooth®, WiFi, HDMI, Smartphone Link*, Navigation and Reverse Camera with Guide LinesDVD Player with 7" Touch Screen, Tuner, MP3, Voice Recognition, AUX-Jack, USB, Bluetooth®, WiFi, HDMI, Smartphone Link*, Navigation and Reverse Camera with Guide Lines
AerokitFront and Rear Bumper Spoilers, Side Skirts, Trunk Lid SpoilerFront and Rear Bumper Spoilers, Side Skirts, Trunk Lid SpoilerFront and Rear Bumper Spoilers, Side Skirts, Trunk Lid Spoiler
Digital Video RecorderWithWithWith
Illuminated Scuff PlatesWithWithWith
Toyota Premium Security & Solar FilmWithWithWith